WHO Poll
Q: 2023/24 Hopes & aspirations for this season
a. As Champions of Europe there's no reason we shouldn't be pushing for a top 7 spot & a run in the Cups
24%
  
b. Last season was a trophy winning one and there's only one way to go after that, I expect a dull mid table bore fest of a season
17%
  
c. Buy some f***ing players or we're in a battle to stay up & that's as good as it gets
19%
  
d. Moyes out
37%
  
e. New season you say, woohoo time to get the new kit and wear it it to the pub for all the big games, the wags down there call me Mr West Ham
3%
  


Far East Hammer
Send Far East Hammer a WHOmail

Real Name: M.Y.O.F.B.
Place of Birth: Barking
Date of Birth: M.Y.O.F.B.
Place of residence: Hong Kong

User Posts:

Re: New Limerick Thread (2024-01-31 12:12:52)
Re: New Limerick Thread (2024-01-27 08:18:36)
Re: New Limerick Thread (2023-11-01 11:02:23)
Re: Rip Ted Fenton (2023-04-24 03:52:11)
Re: New Limerick Thread (2022-10-08 05:23:33)
Re: New Limerick Thread (2022-08-07 19:40:40)
Re: GB new news channel (2021-06-30 04:13:24)
Re: Clarksons Farm (2021-06-27 10:38:02)
Re: Stuck in Abu Dhabi temporary assistance requested (2021-04-18 06:32:03)
Re: What makes a town a"shithole"? (2020-10-02 10:58:20)
Re: moyes to walk (2020-09-14 05:44:49)
Re: What book are you reading now? (2020-08-29 06:24:27)
Re: Happy birthday Yogib (2020-08-17 11:43:44)
Re: Can anybody recommend a good china tea? (2020-08-06 09:25:20)
Re: Can anybody recommend a good china tea? (2020-08-06 09:25:20)
Re: Can anybody recommend a good china tea? (2020-08-06 06:01:06)
Re: Punk/indie/metal covers of popular songs. (2020-08-04 10:55:37)
Re: Punk/indie/metal covers of popular songs. (2020-08-04 10:55:37)
Re: 3 Million Hong Kongers (2020-07-03 08:52:08)
Re: 3 Million Hong Kongers (2020-07-03 08:48:19)
Re: 3 Million Hong Kongers (2020-07-03 08:41:20)
Re: 3 Million Hong Kongers (2020-07-03 08:38:08)
Re: 3 Million Hong Kongers (2020-07-03 08:36:23)
Re: 3 Million Hong Kongers (2020-07-03 08:34:00)
Re: 3 Million Hong Kongers (2020-07-03 08:23:48)
Re: Coffee (2020-06-26 05:08:42)
Re: mickyp (2020-05-13 05:47:39)
Re: your favourite ce (2020-05-13 05:38:45)
Re: Past life regression (2020-05-13 05:37:47)
Re: Your top 10 Teenage years influential Albums (2020-04-23 11:21:08)
Re: Songs for the Corona Virus (2020-04-15 12:47:31)
Re: Describe Your Penis with a Song Title (2020-04-14 19:18:28)
Re: The Most Iconic Album Cover. (2020-04-06 09:56:01)
Re: A question for Killing Joke aficianodos (2020-04-06 09:55:12)
Re: is it time yet (2020-04-06 07:58:03)
Re: The Most Iconic Album Cover. (2020-04-06 07:56:34)
Re: What is something about yourself.. (2020-04-01 19:42:45)
Re: Whoers in lockdown around the Globe (2020-04-01 10:42:19)
Re: Whoers in lockdown around the Globe (2020-04-01 07:50:33)
Re: Self-publishing - any experiences? (2020-03-30 15:00:27)
Re: Self-publishing - any experiences? (2020-03-28 06:10:11)
Re: Any silver linings in this pandemic? (2020-03-27 06:59:42)
Re: WHO user names in this Corona Age (2020-03-20 14:12:33)
Re: Genesis P-Orridge departs Heathen Earth (2020-03-15 03:09:39)
Re: Genesis P-Orridge departs Heathen Earth (2020-03-15 03:04:03)
Genesis P-Orridge departs Heathen Earth (2020-03-15 02:02:52)
Re: Drill music (2020-02-15 18:34:09)
Re: What´s your West Ham strongest XL? (2020-02-12 09:32:24)
Re: What if anything are you listening to now? (2020-02-11 16:02:19)
Re: Irish Election (2020-02-11 05:03:26)
Re: Songs that describe the board (2020-02-10 06:47:18)





Copyright 2006 WHO.NET | Powered by: